OCCHS Teacher Directory

Last Name First Name Position Sponsor
Admin Oc S A D B O Y S
Admin Gisd
Akers Austin
Alexander Debra
Anderson Andrea
Angel Donya
Argo Melvin
Bigham Sandra Assistant Principal
Bing Sherri Teacher
Blankenship Gregory
Bloxom Wendy
Bradford David
Brewer Sharon Cafeteria Manager
Brown Russell Wellness/Driver's Ed/Football Coach
Bruner Michelle Culinary Arts Teacher
Buchanan John Social Studies Teacher
Byrd Jonathan Band Director, Choir Director, and Piano Teacher
Byrdgisd Stacy
Caballerogisd Laura
Campbell Jackie Cafeteria S A D B O Y S
Carman Rebekah Math Teacher Obion Central
Carroll Luz S A D B O Y S
Coalter Amelia
Cochran Tonya Algebra 2 and Precalculus Teacher
Coleman Kyle S A D B O Y S
Coursey Laminda 7th-8th Reading Teacher
Crews Kimberly Physics, Aviation, Biology, & Pysical Science
Cunningham Daniel OCCHS Criminal Justice
Curlin Melanie High School Mathematics Teacher
Dailey Randy S A D B O Y S
Daniel Pamala Elementary PE teacher/Girls Bball Coach & Cross Country Coach at OCCHS
Daniel Tony Core Construction/Carpentry Teacher
Decker Paul Computer Apps/Football Coach
Decker Nancy
Decker Kimberly
Dellinggisd Anthony
Dew Paula
Dial Terri 5th Math
Dowdallgisd Michelle
Dunn Dasha Educational Assistant
Evans Danny
Fair Tosha
Farley Ben
Forrester Tammy Cafeteria
Frazier Sarah Biology / Environmental Science
Gallimore Kerri Library EA
Garrigus Amber
Grady Laurie Bookkeeper
Green Phil
Green Lenise
Grooms Sheila
Hancock Deborah
Hill Suzanne Advanced Art Teacher
Howardgisd Tony
Hudson Hamilton
Hudson Lauren
Johnson Dana Alternative School
Johnston Daniel Health Sciences Teacher/Soccer Head Coach
Jonas Stephen
Jones Rhonda
Jowers Tracy Educational Assistant
Kendall James Assistant Principal
Kendall Heatherly School Counselor, 10th / 12th Grades
Kennedy Mary
Kirby Elana Secretary
Lamb Angela Librarian
Lambdin Orville
Lannom Gary
Levister James
Lisenby Gisd Terry
Madorskigisd Kim
Marshall Charles Visual Art 1
Matheny Maria Math Teacher (Advanced Algebra 1 and Algebra 2)
Mathis Angela Chemistry Teacher
Mccaleb Kelby
Medlinggisd Robin
Miller Jon Automotive Technology Teacher
Mitchell Melanie Chemistry Teacher and Yearbook Adviser
Mobbs Shara
Molloseaugisd Matt
Montgomery Tracey
Montgomery Amy Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher at OCCHS
Mosley Keisha
Neal Allison
Neil Angela
Nicks Patsy cosmetology instructor
Nolan Donna
Northam Donna Bookkeeper
Owczarskigisd Joe
Palmer Justin
Palmer Nelson
Pollock Lashawna Cafeteria
Pollock Autumn cafeteria
Pounds Shawna Teacher, English II, English III
Reyna Jonathan
Richardson Deborah 8th Grade Math
Riley Jeffrey Computer Teacher/Driver's Ed. Instructor/Tennis/Golf
Rogers Craig Assistant Principal
Sadler Shea
Scott Mollie English Teacher (II and II)
Simmons William Welding Instructor
Sisson Tamaria 6th ELA
Spain Nancy English II and Advanced English II
Sped User
Stewart Glenda
Storey Geneva
Stover Datha
Tate Luz S A D B O Y S
Tucker Cori
Turner Ralph
Vancleave D'Anna cosmetology instructor
Walker Jeanna Special Education Teacher at OCCHS
Walsh Eric
Walsh Carol
Warren Lana English Teacher
Watson Stuart
Webb Casey Geometry and Bridge Math
Williamson Mitchell Math (Algebra 1, Geometry)